PRICING

The right plan for every team.

Team Starter for small teams. Pay-As-You-Go for flexible workloads. Monthly plans as your agency grows.

  • RankOps and RankTalk included on every plan
  • Annual billing uses the lower annual rate
  • SEO actions stop before creating an unplanned bill

PLANS

Pick the plan that matches your workload

Use a fixed plan for predictable capacity or build a PAYG workspace around the exact team and project count you need.

  • A small team and one project?
    Pick Team Starter.
  • Workload changes month to month?
    Pick Pay-As-You-Go.
  • A growing client book?
    Pick Pro.
  • A full agency roster?
    Pick Agency.

Annual is charged once a year at the lower monthly rate.

PAY-AS-YOU-GO CALCULATOR

Build a flexible workspace

Choose the people and projects you need. SEO actions use credits purchased separately.

Team members

$5 each / month

3

Client projects

$3 each / month

2

Workspace subscription

$21 / month

Continue with this setup
  • Team Starter

    $19

    per month

    A complete workspace for a small SEO team.

    5 team members · 1 project

    Best for

    Small teams working on one client project.

    • 5 team members and 1 client project
    • 100 tracked keywords, refreshed weekly
    • 10,000 AI words a month
    • 15 AI visibility checks
    • 5 backlink reports a month
    • RankOps and RankTalk included
    • Email support

    Not on this plan: White-label reports, API access.

  • Pay-As-You-Go

    From $8

    $5/member + $3/project monthly

    $5 per member + $3 per project, then pay for SEO actions with credits.

    $5/member + $3/project

    Best for

    Freelancers and flexible teams with uneven workloads.

    • Choose your member and project count
    • Every SEO tool unlocked
    • SEO actions paid from purchased credits
    • RankOps and RankTalk included
    • Scale the workspace up or down

    Not on this plan: White-label reports, API access.

  • Pro

    $149

    per month

    Serious SEO delivery for a growing client book.

    5 seats · 10 projects

    Best for

    SEO professionals and small agencies.

    • 10 projects and websites
    • 2,500 tracked keywords, including 500 daily slots
    • 200,000 AI words and 200 AI checks
    • 100 domain analyses a month
    • 5 team seats and unlimited client seats
    • White-label reports

    Not on this plan: Custom-domain white-label, API access.

  • Agency

    $329

    per month

    High-volume delivery across an agency roster.

    15 seats · 20 projects

    Best for

    Agencies delivering SEO for a full client book.

    • 15 seats and 20 client projects
    • 10,000 tracked keywords, including 2,000 daily slots
    • 600,000 AI words and 800 AI checks
    • 400 domain analyses a month
    • 800 AI visibility checks
    • Custom-domain white-label reports
    • API access and webhooks
    • Priority support

    Volumes above the allowance run on credits you buy separately.

  • Enterprise

    $699

    per month

    Maximum capacity, governance and support.

    Unlimited seats and projects

    Best for

    Networks, publishers and large in-house teams.

    • 50,000 tracked keywords and 400,000 rank checks
    • 2 million AI words and 3,000 AI checks
    • 1,500 domain analyses a month
    • SAML SSO and audit log
    • Unlimited team and client seats
    • White-label reports and portals
    • Solution engineer onboarding
    • Custom retention and export

    Volumes above the allowance run on credits you buy separately.

Prices are in USD and exclude local taxes. PAYG SEO activity uses separately purchased credits. Fixed-plan allowances reset monthly.

COMPARE PLANS

The differences, side by side

Every plan includes the operating workspace. SEO capacity and advanced controls increase by tier.

RankOps and RankTalk are included throughout. PAYG charges SEO work from credits; fixed plans use included allowances first, then purchased credits.
FeatureTeam StarterPay-As-You-GoProAgencyEnterprise
How much you can run
Projects1Unlimited1020Unlimited
Websites1Unlimited1020Unlimited
Tracked keywords100Unlimited2,50010,00050,000
Rank checks a month500030,000120,000400,000
Audit pages a month1,000020,00075,000250,000
AI articles a month801665001,666
AI visibility checks a month1502008003,000
Backlink & domain lookups501004001,500
Keyword research runs10002,5008,00025,000
Local scans501005001,500
Included credit pool10,000090,000300,000750,000
Working with clients
Team seats5Unlimited515Unlimited
Client and guest seats——IncludedIncludedIncluded
Client reportingIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncluded
White-label reports and portals——IncludedIncludedIncluded
Security and support
Roles and permissionsBasicBasicAdvancedAdvancedAdvanced
Audit log———IncludedIncluded
SAML SSO————Included
SupportEmailEmailPriorityDedicated24/7 SLA

LIMITS PER TOOL

What each tool gives you on each plan

These are the included monthly volumes. PAYG uses credits instead of bundled SEO volume.

Allowances reset each billing month. PAYG and extra fixed-plan work use credits you buy first; Rankar never creates an automatic overage bill.
ToolTeam StarterPay-As-You-GoProAgencyEnterprise
RankTrackerTracked keywords · rank checks a month100 keywords · 500 checksUnlimited keywords · 0 checks2,500 keywords · 30,000 checks10,000 keywords · 120,000 checks50,000 keywords · 400,000 checks
RankAuditCrawled pages per month1,000 pages0 pages20,000 pages75,000 pages250,000 pages
RankAIOAI visibility checks per month15 checks0 checks200 checks800 checks3,000 checks
RankWriterAI articles per month8 articles0 articles166 articles500 articles1,666 articles
RankSpyCompetitor pulls · projects5 pulls · 1 projects0 pulls · Unlimited projects100 pulls · 10 projects400 pulls · 20 projects1,500 pulls · Unlimited projects
RankBridgeBacklink & domain lookups per month5 lookups0 lookups100 lookups400 lookups1,500 lookups
RankLocalLocal scans per month5 scans0 scans100 scans500 scans1,500 scans
RankSearchResearch runs per month100 runs0 runs2,500 runs8,000 runs25,000 runs
RankOpsProjects · team seats1 projects · 5 seatsUnlimited projects · Unlimited seats10 projects · 5 seats20 projects · 15 seatsUnlimited projects · Unlimited seats
RankTalkSeats5 seats + client seatsUnlimited seats + client seats5 seats + client seats15 seats + client seatsUnlimited seats + client seats
RankReportReports and white-labelReports, Rankar brandingReports, Rankar brandingWhite-label reports and portalsWhite-label reports and portalsWhite-label reports and portals
RankLinks / RankPublisherOrderingOrder with escrowOrder with escrowOrder with escrowOrder with escrowOrder with escrow
  • RankTracker

    Keyword rank tracking and SERP history.

    Tracked keywords · rank checks a month

    • Team Starter — 100 keywords · 500 checks
    • Pay-As-You-Go — Unlimited keywords · 0 checks
    • Pro — 2,500 keywords · 30,000 checks
    • Agency — 10,000 keywords · 120,000 checks
    • Enterprise — 50,000 keywords · 400,000 checks

    A rank check is one keyword on one engine and location. Daily tracking of 200 keywords is about 6,000 checks a month.

  • RankAudit

    Technical crawls and issue fixing.

    Crawled pages per month

    • Team Starter — 1,000 pages
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 pages
    • Pro — 20,000 pages
    • Agency — 75,000 pages
    • Enterprise — 250,000 pages

    Need a single deep audit without a plan? The one-time website audit covers up to 5,000 pages.

  • RankAIO

    Visibility in AI search answers.

    AI visibility checks per month

    • Team Starter — 15 checks
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 checks
    • Pro — 200 checks
    • Agency — 800 checks
    • Enterprise — 3,000 checks
  • RankWriter

    Briefs, drafts and brand-voice content.

    AI articles per month

    • Team Starter — 8 articles
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 articles
    • Pro — 166 articles
    • Agency — 500 articles
    • Enterprise — 1,666 articles

    Refinement and humanising passes draw on your credit pool rather than the article count.

  • RankSpy

    Competitor and SERP intelligence.

    Competitor pulls · projects

    • Team Starter — 5 pulls · 1 projects
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 pulls · Unlimited projects
    • Pro — 100 pulls · 10 projects
    • Agency — 400 pulls · 20 projects
    • Enterprise — 1,500 pulls · Unlimited projects

    A full competitor scan across all sources is charged from your credit pool because it touches many data sources at once.

  • RankBridge

    Backlink intelligence, link gap and disavow.

    Backlink & domain lookups per month

    • Team Starter — 5 lookups
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 lookups
    • Pro — 100 lookups
    • Agency — 400 lookups
    • Enterprise — 1,500 lookups
  • RankLocal

    Local listings, citations and map ranks.

    Local scans per month

    • Team Starter — 5 scans
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 scans
    • Pro — 100 scans
    • Agency — 500 scans
    • Enterprise — 1,500 scans
  • RankSearch

    Keyword research and clustering.

    Research runs per month

    • Team Starter — 100 runs
    • Pay-As-You-Go — 0 runs
    • Pro — 2,500 runs
    • Agency — 8,000 runs
    • Enterprise — 25,000 runs
  • RankOps

    Projects, tasks, approvals and workload.

    Projects · team seats

    • Team Starter — 1 projects · 5 seats
    • Pay-As-You-Go — Unlimited projects · Unlimited seats
    • Pro — 10 projects · 5 seats
    • Agency — 20 projects · 15 seats
    • Enterprise — Unlimited projects · Unlimited seats
  • RankTalk

    Team and client conversations.

    Seats

    • Team Starter — 5 seats + client seats
    • Pay-As-You-Go — Unlimited seats + client seats
    • Pro — 5 seats + client seats
    • Agency — 15 seats + client seats
    • Enterprise — Unlimited seats + client seats
  • RankReport

    Client reporting and portals.

    Reports and white-label

    • Team Starter — Reports, Rankar branding
    • Pay-As-You-Go — Reports, Rankar branding
    • Pro — White-label reports and portals
    • Agency — White-label reports and portals
    • Enterprise — White-label reports and portals
  • RankLinks / RankPublisher

    Marketplace for placements.

    Ordering

    • Team Starter — Order with escrow
    • Pay-As-You-Go — Order with escrow
    • Pro — Order with escrow
    • Agency — Order with escrow
    • Enterprise — Order with escrow

What this can't tell you: your own consumption depends on how many keywords, markets and pages you track — live usage is shown in your workspace.

CREDITS & ADD-ONS

Pay only when you use it

Credits and one-off purchases sit on top of any plan, including Free. Nothing renews unless you buy it again.

Credit bundles

Credits cover anything beyond a plan allowance and stay valid for 12 months. Your plan allowance is always used first.

  • PAYG Starter

    $10

    2,000 credits

    One-off checks and a small project.

  • PAYG Growth

    $39

    9,000 credits

    A full one-time SEO project.

  • PAYG Pro

    $99

    25,000 credits

    Heavy one-off work or topping up a plan.

  • Rank check — 4 credits
  • Audit page — 1 credit
  • AI article — 20 credits
  • AI visibility check — 40 credits
  • Backlink lookup — 40 credits

Plan add-ons

Extra capacity on a paid plan without moving up a tier.

  • 500 extra tracked keywords

    $19 per month

    Adds 500 tracked keywords with daily checks to any paid plan.

  • 5 extra projects

    $15 per month

    More client projects and websites without moving up a plan.

  • 10,000 extra audit pages

    $12 one-off

    Extra crawl capacity for a big site, added to this month's allowance.

  • 100 extra AI articles

    $19 one-off

    More RankWriter drafts, refinements and briefs.

  • 500 extra AI visibility checks

    $25 one-off

    More RankAIO prompt checks across the assistants you monitor.

  • 500 extra backlink lookups

    $25 one-off

    More RankBridge and RankSpy backlink and domain discovery pulls.

  • One-time website audit

    $19 one-off

    A complete technical audit of one site, without a subscription or a credit bundle. Up to 5,000 crawled pages. Full issue list with fixes and priorities. Downloadable report. No recurring charge.

  • Marketplace placements

    Publisher price + platform fee

    Guest posts and link placements are bought per order. You see the publisher payout and the Rankar fee separately before you confirm, and money moves through escrow only after delivery is approved.

  • Certification exam

    PKR 3,000 (≈ $11)

    Every lesson is free. The final assessment and certificate cost PKR 3,000 (≈ $11) per course, once. One payment per course, no subscription, and the certificate is publicly verifiable.

  • Student plan

    $9 per month

    Verified students get the whole tool set at learning volumes — every tool unlocked, so you practise on the real thing.

HOW USAGE WORKS

What happens behind the scenes

Tracking, crawls and AI checks all cost real data. Here's how Rankar meters that — in plain terms.

  • One credit system

    Every plan includes a credit pool plus per-tool allowances. Rank checks, audit pages, AI articles, visibility checks, research runs and local scans each have their own monthly allowance, and the credit pool covers the rest.

  • Allowance first, credits second

    Work always draws on your plan allowance first. Only once that is used does it draw on credits you've bought — so you never pay twice for the same job.

  • No overage invoices

    If an allowance runs out and you have no credits, the work stops and tells you, offering an upgrade or a top-up. We never auto-charge you for going over.

  • Live usage in your workspace

    Your dashboard and billing page show every meter for the current month, so you can see what's left before you start a big crawl or scan.

What this can't tell you: your exact monthly consumption depends on how many keywords, markets and pages you track — we show live usage in the workspace rather than estimating it here.

RANKAR ACADEMY

Learning is free. Certification is paid.

Every lesson and tool guide is public and free to read without an account. Progress tracking, assessments and certificates are for signed-in students.

  • 16 category tracks, 255 lessons, free to read
  • 10 tool courses with step-by-step guides
  • Final assessment and certificate: PKR 3,000 (≈ $11) per course
  • Certificates carry a unique ID and a public verification page

FAQ

Billing questions, answered plainly

Including the limits — what a plan does not cover is listed too.

Start free, upgrade when the work does.

Create a workspace, connect a site and run your first audit and rank check today. No card, no trial clock.